Most Wanted – Xuyen Thi-Kim Nguyen

Subject ImageFailure to Appear

XUYEN THI-KIM NGUYEN

Aliases:

Thi Kim Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Xuyen Nguyen

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used February 16, 1942
Place of Birth: Vietnam
Height: 5’0″
Weight: 135 pounds
NCIC: W175683980
Occupation:
Unknown
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Sex: Female
Race: Asian
Nationality: Vietnamese
Scars and Marks:
None known
Remarks: Nguyen became a naturalized citizen in 1999. She has lived in the Seattle, Washington, and Dallas, Texas, areas.

CAUTION

In May 2005, seven individuals, including Xuyen Thi-Kim Nguyen, were indicted in Dallas, Texas, for their involvement in a scheme to defraud a mortgage company of over $5 million. After four of the seven individuals pled guilty, Nguyen was convicted of one count of conspiracy, two counts of mail fraud, and seven counts of fraud by wire. Nguyen was placed on home monitoring until her sentencing. However, some time between November 8, 2005, and November 11, 2005, Nguyen fled from her home in Plano, Texas. Subsequently, a complaint was filed in the Northern District of Texas for failure to appear, and an arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court on February 3, 2006.

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Dallas

No Comments

Be the first to start the conversation.

Leave a Reply

Text formatting is available via select HTML.

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong> 

*